Current Route Status

Acme

A-1 - Garry (Yosemite Sam)
On time
Updated: Oct 17 at 5:43 AM
A-2 - Denice
On time
Updated: Feb 9 at 1:47 PM
A-3 - Chris
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 2:27 PM
A-4 - Richard/Thomasina
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 2:27 PM

Carbon

C-1 - Marie
On time
Updated: Nov 19 at 7:02 AM
C-2 - Annette D
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:20 PM
C-3 -Debbie W
On time
Updated: Apr 16 at 2:58 PM

Carseland

CA-1 -Jolene
On time
Updated: Nov 19 at 7:02 AM
CA-2 - Susan
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 5:56 PM

Dr. Elliott

L-1 - Leah
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 2:27 PM
L-2 - Kelly
On time
Updated: Nov 8 at 8:48 PM
L-3 - Donia
On time
Updated: Apr 11 at 6:21 AM

Drumheller In Town

D-01 - Annette
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
D-02 - Don
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
D-03 - Wayne
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
D-04 - Norma
On time
Updated: Jan 12 at 2:02 PM
D-05 -Linda
On time
Updated: Dec 18 at 11:13 AM
D-06 - Joan
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
D-07 - Angelina
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
D-09 - Jim
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:38 PM
Drum-D - First Student -Sarah
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
DRUM-E -First Student - Jackie
On time
Updated: Jan 12 at 2:02 PM
DRUM-I -First Student - Tanja
On time
Updated: Sep 20 at 6:56 AM

Drumheller Out of Town

D-01 Out of Town Annette
On time
Updated: Nov 16 at 12:50 PM
D-02 Out of Town Don
On time
Updated: Feb 12 at 2:01 PM
D-03 Out of Town Wayne
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
D-05 Out of Town Linda
On time
Updated: Dec 18 at 11:13 AM
D-06 Out of Town Joan
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
D-09 Out of Town Jim
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:38 PM

Strathmore In Town

S-01 Run 1 Danielle
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-01 Run 2 Danielle
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:50 PM
S-02 Run 1 Jesse
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-02 Run 2 Jesse
On time
Updated: Sep 14 at 4:24 PM
S-03 Run 1 Brenda
On time
Updated: Nov 10 at 5:03 PM
S-03 Run 2 Brenda
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:53 PM
S-04 Run 1 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Apr 30 at 5:23 PM
S-04 Run 2 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:56 PM
S-05 Run 1 Bonny
On time
Updated: Feb 9 at 1:49 PM
S-05 Run 2 Bonny
On time
Updated: Aug 29 at 8:58 PM
S-06 Run 1 Darriel
On time
Updated: Jun 6 at 2:57 PM
S-06 Run 2 Darriel
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-07 Run 1 Susan
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM
S-08 Run 1 Tracy V
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:06 PM
S-08 Run 2 Tracy V
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:06 PM
S-09 Run 1 Amber
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:55 AM
S-10 International Run 1- Hank
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 7:41 AM

Strathmore Out of Town

SM-01 - Ron K
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:10 PM
SM-02 - Dave
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:06 PM
SM-03 - Kevin
On time
Updated: Oct 2 at 11:59 AM
SM-04 - Nicola
On time
Updated: Apr 30 at 5:23 PM
SM-05 - Teresa
On time
Updated: May 18 at 11:04 AM
SM-06 - Adriana
On time
Updated: Jun 22 at 2:01 PM
SM-07 - Debbie J
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:15 PM
SM-08 - Lori
On time
Updated: Mar 5 at 8:37 PM
SM-09 - Fred
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:15 PM
SM-10 - Lesley
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 12:21 PM
SM-11 - Marilyn
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:15 PM
SM-12 - Vicki
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 5:09 PM
SM-13 - Chelsea
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:19 PM
SM-14 - Candess
On time
Updated: Feb 9 at 1:51 PM

Three Hills

TH-01 - Lana
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:21 PM
TH-02 - Jerri-Lynn
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:24 PM
TH-03 - Diana
On time
Updated: Mar 27 at 2:53 PM
TH-04-Jody
On time
Updated: May 4 at 2:01 PM
TH-05 - Rita
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:24 PM
TH-06 - Marlowe
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:24 PM
TH-07 - Leonie
On time
Updated: Mar 22 at 12:29 PM

Trochu

TV-01 - Charlotte
On time
Updated: Oct 23 at 5:19 AM
TV-02 - Greg
On time
Updated: Sep 18 at 8:54 PM
TV-03 - Lawrence
On time
Updated: Mar 23 at 5:46 AM
TV-04 - Candee
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 5:09 PM
TV-05 - Julie
On time
Updated: Apr 23 at 5:07 PM
TV-06 - Caleb
On time
Updated: Mar 23 at 5:46 AM

Wheatland Crossing

WC-01 - Jana
On time
Updated: Nov 21 at 9:42 PM
WC-02 - Patti
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 9:32 PM
WC-03 - David
On time
Updated: Nov 19 at 7:02 AM
WC-04 - Pam
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 2:27 PM
WC-05 - Terri
On time
Updated: Sep 25 at 1:48 PM
WC-06 - Don
On time
Updated: Feb 8 at 6:31 PM
WC-07 - Ernie
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 9:32 PM
WC-08 - JoAnn
On time
Updated: Nov 16 at 12:28 PM
WC-09 - Pat
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 9:32 PM
WC-10 - Samantha
On time
Updated: Nov 16 at 1:00 PM
WC-11 - Ron E
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 2:27 PM
WC-12 - Stephanie
On time
Updated: Mar 28 at 1:40 PM

Our Schools

Use the School Locator to find schools in your area! 

Click a school name to view their website!

International
Golden Hills International Program

Phone: 1-403-934-5121
ext. 2050

Acme/Carbon/Linden Tri-Campus
Acme

Grades K-6/10-12
Phone: 403-546-3845
Fax: 403-546-2248
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Carbon

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-572-3401
Fax: 403-572-3278
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff
Associate Principal: Marci Steen

Dr. Elliott

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-546-3863
Fax: 403-546-4220
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Three Hills
Three Hills

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-443-5335
Fax: 403-443-2052
Principal: Todd Hoover
Associate Principal: Greg Lendvay

PCA Elementary

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-443-4220
Fax: 403-443-7005
Principal: Darryl Hern
Associate Principal: Denise Lockhart

Trochu
Trochu Valley

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-442-3872
Fax: 403-442-4209
Principal: Leana Howard
Associate Principal: Chantalle Van Otterloo

East Wheatland
Wheatland Crossing

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-644-3791
Fax: 403-644-3813
Principal: Douglas Raycroft
Associate Principal: Sean Latta

Drumheller
Greentree

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-823-5244
Fax: 403-823-6819
Principal: Erin Campbell-Bentley
Associate Principal: Shelley Friesen

DVSS

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-5171
Fax: 403-823-4058
Principal: Curtis LaPierre
Associate Principals: Brad Teske and Dana Yemen

Drum Out

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-6237
Fax: 403-823-6297
Principal: Curtis LaPierre

Strathmore & Area
Anchors
Anchors

Grades 7-9
Phone: 403-361-2208
Fax: 403-934-5458
Address: Bay 5-55 Wheatland Trail, Strathmore, AB T1P 1R7
Main Contact: Linda Tucker
Lead Teacher: Rita Kruger

Brentwood

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-5013
Fax: 403-934-2193
Principal: Danielle Seabrook
Associate Principal: Erin Friesen

Carseland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-4161
Fax: 403-934-4986
Principal: LaToya Bartlett

Crowther Memorial

Grades 7-9
Phone: 403-934-4646
Fax: 403-934-5458
Principal: Linda Tucker
Associate Principals: Colin Lenox and Ryan Hunter

George Freeman School

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-361-2202
Principal: Wayne Funk
Associate Principal: Jill McDonald

Strathmore

Grades 10-12
Phone: 403-934-3135
Fax: 403-934-6694
Principal: Kyle Larson
Associate Principals: Agnieszka Barwacz Riou and Kevin Mertz

Strathmore StoreFront

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-934-9479
Fax: 403-934-9474
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne

TCA

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-361-9631
Fax: 403-901-0645
Principal: Wayne Funk
Associate Principal: Stefan Dykema

Westmount

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3041
Fax: 403-934-4936
Principal: Corinna Hampson
Associate Principals: Dana Graff and Jillian Gron

Wheatland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3318
Fax: 403-934-5558
Principal: Amy Van Vliet
Associate Principal: Michelle Silver-Rushford

Virtual Schools
Learning Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-934-5179
Fax: 403-934-6279
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch

NorthStar Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-335-9587
Fax: 403-335-9513
Principal: Randy Wood

Colony Schools
Britestone School/Britestone Colony
Teacher: Janet Ball (403 994 1415)
Crawling Valley School/Ridgeland Colony
Teacher: Amy Jackson (403 934 0401)
Glenrose School/Wheatland Colony
Teacher: Trevor Tedrick (403 934 7778)
Green Acres School/Green Acres Colony
Teacher: Tracy Loustel (403 443 1217)
Hines School/Stahlville Colony
Teacher:  Laurie Ness (403 361 0367)
Huxley School/Huxley Colony
Teacher: Mark Grawey (403 443 0960)
Mountainview School/Mountainview Colony
Teacher: Angela Arnize (587 727 0221)
Poplar Row School/Standard Colony
Teacher: Connie Fraser (403 325 0165)
Rising Sun School/Sunshine Colony
Teacher: Sheri Porter (403 901 7708)
Rosebud Creek School/Hillview Colony
Teacher: Angie Van Straten (403 820 3588)
Rosebud River School/Springvale Colony
Teacher: Cara Bell (403 863 2349)
Sandhills School/Sandhills Colony
Teacher: Amy Vercleyen (403 990 8636)
Sayre School/Rosebud Colony
Teacher: Eleanor Brennan (403 934 2436)
Three Hills Colony School/Three Hills Colony
Teacher: Wendy Reed (403 443 9666)
Towers School/Cluny Colony
School: (587) 892-2176
Teacher: Suzy Madden (403 714 1471)
Twin Creeks School/Twin Creeks Colony
Teacher: Peter Hanson (403 815 0877)
Valleyview School/Torrington Colony
Teacher: Phil Hansford (403 998 7874)
Wintering Hills School/Wintering Hills Colony
Teacher: Shauna Elliott (587 899 1855)
Country Hills School/Midwest Colony
Teacher: Jenelle Michielsen (403 923 2349)
Hutterite Education

Principal: Jen Bertsch
Cell: 403-901-5873
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne
Cell: 403-324-0761