Current Route Status

Acme

A-1 - Garry
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
A-2 - Jody R
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
A-3 - Chris
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
A-4 - Vanessa
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Carbon

C-1 - Marie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
C-2 - Annette D
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
C-3 - Richard
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
C-4 -Debbie W
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Carseland

CA-1 -Jolene
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
CA-2 - Alex
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Dr. Elliott

L-1 - Leah
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
L-2 - Emily
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
L-3 - Shannon
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Drumheller

D-1 - Linda
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
D-2 - Bill
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
D-3 - Wayne
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
D-4 - Norma
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
D-5 -Annette M
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
D-6 - Joan
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
D-7 - Darrel
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
D-9 - Jim
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
Drum-D - First Student -Sarah
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
DRUM-E -First Student - Jackie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
DRUM-I -First Student - Tanja
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Strathmore

S-2 - Jeannette
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
S-3 - Myrna
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
S-4 - Brenda
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
S-5 - Bonny
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
S-6 - Adriana
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
S-7 - Susan
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
S-8 - Tracy V
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
S-9 (Intern'l) - Tracy
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-03 - Ron K
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-04 - Darriel
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-05 - Suzie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-06 - Don
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-07 - Danielle
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-08 - Nicola
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-09 - Tracy C
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-10 - Amber
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-11 - Debbie J
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-12 - Lori
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-13 - Fred
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-14 - Marilyn
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-15 - Jacqueline
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-16 - Corrine
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-17 - Chelsea
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-18 - Lesley
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
SM-19 - Candess
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Three Hills

TH-10 - Jody V
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-2 - Leonie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-3 - Lana
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-4 - Gail
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-5 - Jerri-Lynn
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-6 - Diana
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-7 - Shana
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-8 - Rita
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TH-9 - Marlowe
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Trochu

H-1 - Barrie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
H-2 - Bobby
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
H-3 - Lawrence
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TO-1 - Candee
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TO-2 - Julie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TV-3 - Carrie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
TV-4 - Rick
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Wheatland Crossing

WC-01 - Jana
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-02 - Patti
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-03 - David
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-04 - Tom
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-05 - Stacey
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-06 - Terri
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-07 - Hank
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-08 - Ernie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-09 - JoAnn
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-10 - Pat
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-11 - Venus
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-12 - Ron E
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-13 - Stephanie
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM
WC-14 - Tracy D
Not Running
Updated: Feb 21 at 9:02 AM

Our Schools

Click a school name to view their website!

International
Golden Hills International Program

Phone: 1-403-934-5121
ext. 2050

Acme/Carbon/Linden Tri-Campus
Acme

Grades K-6/10-12
Phone: 403-546-3845
Fax: 403-546-2248
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Carbon

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-572-3401
Fax: 403-572-3278
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff
Associate Principal: Marci Steen

Dr. Elliott

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-546-3863
Fax: 403-546-4220
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Three Hills
Three Hills

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-443-5335
Fax: 403-443-2052
Principal: Todd Hoover
Associate Principal: Greg Lendvay

PCA Elementary

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-443-4210
Principal: Darryl Hern
Associate Principal: Denise Lockhart

PCA Jr/Sr High

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-443-4220
Fax: 403-443-7005
Principal: Darryl Hern
Associate Principal: Denise Lockhart

Trochu
Trochu Valley

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-442-3872
Fax: 403-442-4209
Principal: Leana Howard
Associate Principal: Chantalle Van Otterloo

East Wheatland
Wheatland Crossing

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-644-3791
Fax: 403-644-3813
Principal: Karen Smith
Associate Principal: Sean Latta

Drumheller
Greentree

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-823-5244
Fax: 403-823-6819
Principal: Erin Campbell-Bentley
Associate Principal: Cindy Gerodo

DVSS

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-5171
Fax: 403-823-4058
Principal: Curtis LaPierre
Associate Principal: Brad Teske

Drum Out

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-6237
Fax: 403-823-6297
Principal: Curtis LaPierre

Strathmore & Area
Brentwood

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-5013
Fax: 403-934-2193
Principal: Christina Hoover
Associate Principal: Erin Friesen

Carseland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-4161
Fax: 403-934-4986
Principal: Danielle Seabrook

Crowther Memorial

Grades 7-9
Phone: 403-934-4646
Fax: 403-934-5458
Principal: Linda Tucker
Associate Principals: Colin Lenox/Ryan Hunter

Strathmore

Grades 10-12
Phone: 403-934-3135
Fax: 403-934-6694
Principal: Kyle Larson
Associate Principals: Douglas Raycroft/Agnieszka Barwacz Riou

Strathmore StoreFront

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-934-9479
Fax: 403-934-9474
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne

TCA

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-361-9631
Fax: 403-901-0645
Principal: Wayne Funk
Associate Principal: Kristen Odegard

Westmount

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3041
Fax: 403-934-4936
Principal: Wayne Funk
Associate Principal: Dana Graff/Corinna Hampson

Wheatland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3318
Fax: 403-934-5558
Principal: Amy Van Vliet
Associate Principal: Michelle Silver-Rushford

Virtual Schools
Learning Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-934-5179
Fax: 403-934-6279
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch

NorthStar Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-335-9587
Fax: 403-335-9513
Principal: Randy Wood

Colony Schools
Britestone School/Britestone Colony
Grades K-Jr.
Teacher: 403-443-1150
Teacher in Charge: Peter Yeo
Crawling Valley School/Ridgeland Colony
Grades 1-9
Teacher: 403-714-1471
Teacher in Charge: Amy Vercleye
Glenrose School/Wheatland Colony
Grades 1-10
School: 403-533-2262
Teacher in Charge: Trevor Tedrick
Green Acres School/Green Acres Colony
Grades K-8
Teacher: 403-443-1217
Teacher in Charge: Tracy Loustel
Hines School/Stahlville Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher: 403-361-0367
Teacher in Charge:  Laurie Ness
Huxley School/Huxley Colony
Grades K-12
Teacher: 403-443-0960
Teacher in Charge: Mark Grawey
Mountainview School/Mountainview Colony
Grades K-9
Cara's Cell: 403-934-7778
Teacher in Charge: Angela Arnize
Poplar Row School/Standard Colony
Grades 1-9
School: 403-644-3786
Teacher: 403-934-0896
Teacher in Charge: Shauna Payne
Rising Sun School/Sunshine Colony
Grades K-9
School: 403-901-4826
Teacher in Charge: Sheri Porter
Rosebud Creek School/Hillview Colony
Grades K-9
Ph: 403-934-2438
Teacher in Charge: Katelynn Hill
Rosebud River School/Springvale Colony
Grades 1-10
Ph: 403-533-2446
Teacher in Charge: Marlene Belton
Sandhills School/Sandhills Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher: 403-934-2438
Teacher in Charge: Sharon Horne
Sayre School/Rosebud Colony
Grades K-10
School Phone: 403-998-7874
Teacher in Charge: Eleanor Brennan
Three Hills Colony School/Three Hills Colony
Grades 1-9
Ph: 403-994-1415 (Janet Gr 1-4)
Ph 403-443-9666 (Wendy Gr 5-9)
Teacher in Charge: Wendy Reed/Janet Ball
Towers School/Cluny Colony
Grades K-9
Ph: 403-734-2176
Teacher in Charge: Suzy Madden
Twin Creeks School/Twin Creeks Colony
Grades 1-10
Teacher: 403-325-0165
Teacher in Charge: Connie Fraser
Valleyview School/Torrington Colony
Grades K-9
Ph: 403-934-7778 (Cara)
Ph: 403-998-7874 (Phil)
Teacher in Charge: Phil Hansford/Cara Bell
Wintering Hills School/Wintering Hills Colony
Grades 1-9
Teacher: 403-962-0088 ext. 740
Teacher in Charge: Shaunna Elliot
Hutterite Education
Principal: Jen Bertsch
Cell: 403-901-5873
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne
Cell: 403-324-0761