Staff Directory |
Board of Trustees
Bazant, Joyce - Trustee - Ward 4
Kletke, Barry - Trustee - Ward 1
Larsen, Alan - Trustee - Ward 5
Nielsen, Sherri - Trustee - Ward 3
Price, Dave - Trustee - Ward 2 - Board Chair
Tucker, Larry - Trustee - Ward 4 - Board Vice-Chair
Superintendent's Office
Daverne, Bevan - Superintendent of Schools
Grimsdale, Jeff - Director of Student Assessment & Curriculum Support
Jordan, Kandace - Deputy Superintendent of Schools/Director of International
Mabbott, Alison - Executive Assistant/Communications Facilitator to B. Daverne
McKinnon, Pam - Administrative Assistant to J. Grimsdale
Miskiman, Wes - Associate Superintendent - Human Resources
Popel, Trish - Assistant/Marketing & Communications to K. Jordan
Reinhart, Carolyn - Executive Assistant to W. Miskiman
Family School Community Resource Counselors
Berg, Glenn - Counsellor
Blanchard, Sharon - Counsellor
Campbell, Randi - Counsellor
Cochrane, Erin - Counsellor
Corbin, Erin - Wellness Mentor - Flood Recovery
Fasoli, Jessica - Counsellor
Polsom, Jaydean - Counsellor
Polsom-Kulik, Bernadette - Counsellor
Rieger, Jennifer - Counsellor
Salvatore, Michelle - Counsellor
Watson, Dave - Counsellor
Wilson, Yvonne - Counsellor
Wong, Judy - Counsellor
Facilities
Paschal, Kevin - Facilities Manager
Seepish, Christa - Project Manager
Connor, Kal - Strathmore Supervisor
Dimion, Angela - Support
Dyck, Rick - Trades II
Gawdun, Bruce - Trades I
Gingras, Maria - Caretaking Supervisor
Goertz, Dan - Trades II
Harris, Glen - Maintenance Worker I
Irwin, Mickey - Trades I
Janz, Bruce - Trades I
Nicholson, Mike - Trades I
Pike, James - Trades II
Smith, Doug - Trades II
Financial Services
Sabir, Tahra - Secretary-Treasurer
Beck, Brittany - Receptionist
Dimion, Angela - Accounts Payable
Frederick, Janet - Accountant
Kathol, Marnie - Accounts Receivable
Kuystermans, Michael - Manager of Financial Services
Polet, Kristy - Executive Assistant to T. Sabir
Smith, Nancy - Financial Services Support
IMC Department
Brassard, Christine - I.M.C. Support
MacDonald, Patty - Library Technician
Instructional Coaches
Braithwaite, Tausha - Instructional Coach
Desserre, Holly - Instructional Coach
Friesen, Shelley - Instructional Coach
McDonald, Jill - Instructional Coach
Mertz, Kevin - Instructional Coach
Richardson, Sarah - Instructional Coach
Somerville, Sue - Instructional Coach
Student Services
Baragar, Tim - Registered Psychologist
Gallacher, Jane - Registered Psychologist
Hinds-Nunziata, Deb - Registered Psychologist
Humphry, Sue - Registered Psychologist
Krasowska, Joanna - Registered Psychologist
McKinnon, Pam - Administrative Assistant to Student Services
Human Resources/Payroll
Ford, Karina - CUPE, Support Staff, Caretakers, Bus Drivers, Casual
Perdue, Maureen - Teachers, Substitutes, Div. Office, Transportation, Maintenance Depts.
Technology
Kennedy, Todd - Manager of Technology Services
Bichler, Michael - Systems Support Analyst
Binns, Jason - Systems Support Analyst
Bogstie, Robin - Student Information Systems
Chin, Claude - Systems Support Analyst
Elaschuk, Stephen - Network Analyst
Emde, Norma - Student Information Systems
Low, Arthur - Network Analyst
Prasad, Navin - Systems Support Analyst
Transportation
McCarry, Kelly-Anne - Transportation Manager
Giberson, Monica - Transportation Clerk
Gordon, Kevin - Mechanic
Hansen, Dean - Mechanic - Strathmore
Lynch, John - Mechanic - Trochu
Schultz, Jennifer - Transportation Clerk