Current Route Status

Acme

A-1 - Garry (Yosemite Sam)
On time
Updated: Oct 15 at 6:59 AM
A-2 - Denice (Speedy Gonzales)
On time
Updated: Aug 25 at 6:35 PM
A-3 - Chris (Sylvester)
On time
Updated: Aug 25 at 6:37 PM
A-4 - Thomasina (Tweety Bird)
On time
Updated: Aug 25 at 6:37 PM

Carbon

C-1 - Marie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:07 PM
C-2 - Kelly
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:07 PM
C-3 -Don M
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:07 PM

Carseland

CA-1 -Jolene
On time
Updated: Sep 10 at 7:45 PM
CA-2 - Shawna
On time
Updated: Oct 4 at 6:28 PM

Dr. Elliott

L-1 - Leah
On time
Updated: Nov 26 at 6:16 AM
L-2 - Open
On time
Updated: Oct 19 at 9:57 PM
L-3 - Donia
On time
Updated: Nov 16 at 6:30 AM

Drumheller In Town

D-01 - Annette
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:12 PM
D-02 - Don W
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:12 PM
D-03 - David
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:12 PM
D-04 - Tanisha
On time
Updated: Aug 31 at 5:48 PM
D-05 -Linda
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:16 PM
D-07 - Angelina
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:16 PM
D-08 - Sarah
Not Running
Updated: Nov 19 at 6:56 AM
D-10 - Jackie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:16 PM
D-11 - Tanja
Not Running
Updated: Nov 22 at 11:29 PM

Drumheller Out of Town

D-01 Out of Town Annette
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:12 PM
D-02 Out of Town Don
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:12 PM
D-03 Out of Town David
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:12 PM
D-05 Out of Town Linda
On time
Updated: Nov 30 at 4:40 PM
D-09 - Jim
On time
Updated: Nov 16 at 6:30 AM

Strathmore In Town

S-01 Run 1 Jim
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-02 Run 1 Kevin
On time
Updated: Nov 9 at 8:46 PM
S-02 Run 2 Kevin
On time
Updated: Nov 9 at 8:46 PM
S-03 Run 1 Andrew
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:47 PM
S-03 Run 2 Andrew
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:47 PM
S-04 Run 1 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-04 Run 2 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-05 Run 1 Robert
On time
Updated: Oct 15 at 5:58 AM
S-05 Run 2 Robert
On time
Updated: Oct 15 at 5:58 AM
S-06 Run 1 Leslie
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:53 PM
S-06 Run 2 Leslie
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:53 PM
S-07 Run 1 Susan
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-07 Run 2 Susan
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-08 Run 1 Teresa
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 10:00 AM
S-08 Run 2 Teresa
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 10:00 AM
S-09 Run 1 Tammie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-09 Run 2 Tammie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-10 International Hank
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:41 PM

Strathmore Out of Town

SM-01 - Ron K
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:36 PM
SM-02 - Suzie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:36 PM
SM-03 - Dave
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:36 PM
SM-04 - Nicola
On time
Updated: Nov 1 at 2:18 PM
SM-05 - Susan M
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-06 - Adriana
On time
Updated: Oct 15 at 9:46 PM
SM-07 - Danielle
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-08 - Lori
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-09 - Fred
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-10 - Amber
On time
Updated: Nov 10 at 1:47 PM
SM-11 - Marilyn
On time
Updated: Oct 22 at 11:37 AM
SM-12 - Jenn
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-13 - Jessica
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-14 - Lindsay
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM

Three Hills

TH-01 - Lana
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:28 PM
TH-02 - Jerri-Lynn
On time
Updated: Oct 18 at 6:43 PM
TH-03 - Randy
On time
Updated: Aug 30 at 12:18 PM
TH-04-Michelle
On time
Updated: Nov 30 at 6:18 AM
TH-05 - Rita
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:28 PM
TH-06 - Marlowe
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:28 PM
TH-07 - Leonie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:46 PM

Trochu

TV-01 - Charlotte
On time
Updated: Sep 30 at 11:39 PM
TV-02 - Greg
On time
Updated: Oct 12 at 12:43 PM
TV-03 - Caleb
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:27 PM
TV-04 - Candee
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:27 PM
TV-05 - Julie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:27 PM

Wheatland Crossing

WC-01 - Jana
On time
Updated: Nov 23 at 11:20 PM
WC-02 - Patti
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:26 PM
WC-03 - Joan
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:26 PM
WC-04 - Pam
On time
Updated: Oct 19 at 12:30 PM
WC-05 - Terri
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:26 PM
WC-06 - Don Mc
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:26 PM
WC-07 - Ernie
On time
Updated: Nov 6 at 1:18 PM
WC-08 - JoAnn
On time
Updated: Nov 27 at 5:18 AM
WC-09 - Tracy D
On time
Updated: Nov 11 at 10:53 PM
WC-10 - Samantha
On time
Updated: Oct 23 at 6:05 AM
WC-11 - Ron E
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:26 PM
WC-12 - Stephanie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:26 PM

Our Schools

Use the School Locator to find schools in your area! 

Click a school name to view their website!

International
Golden Hills International Program

Phone: 1-403-934-5121
ext. 2050

Acme/Carbon/Linden Tri-Campus
Acme

Grades K-6/10-12
Phone: 403-546-3845
Fax: 403-546-2248
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Carbon

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-572-3401
Fax: 403-572-3278
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff
Associate Principal: Marci Steen

Dr.Elliott

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-546-3863
Fax: 403-546-4220
Principal: Kurt Ratzlaff

Three Hills
Three Hills

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-443-5335
Fax: 403-443-2052
Principal: Todd Hoover
Associate Principal: Greg Lendvay

PCA Elementary

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-443-4220

Principal: Darryl Hern
Associate Principal: Denise Lockhart

Trochu
Trochu Valley

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-442-3872
Fax: 403-442-4209
Principal: Jody Lammle
Associate Principal: Stephen Marsh

East Wheatland
Wheatland Crossing

Grades K-12
Phone: 403-644-3791
Fax: 403-644-3813
Principal: Douglas Raycroft
Associate Principal: Tracy Desmet 

Drumheller
Greentree

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-823-5244
Fax: 403-823-6819
Principal:  Shelley Friesen 
Associate Principal: Dana Alsafi

DVSS

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-5171
Fax: 403-823-4058
Principal: Curtis LaPierre
Associate Principals: Brad Teske and Dana Yemen

Drum Out

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-823-6237
Fax: 403-823-6297
Principal: Curtis LaPierre

Strathmore & Area
Brentwood

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-5013
Fax: 403-934-2193
Principal: Danielle Seabrook
Associate Principal: Erin Friesen

Carseland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-4161
Fax: 403-934-4986
Principal: LaToya Bartlett

Crowther Memorial

Grades 7-9
Phone: 403-934-4646
Fax: 403-934-5458
Principal: Linda Tucker
Associate Principals: Ryan Hunter and Adam Pirie

George Freeman School

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-361-2202
Principal: Wayne Funk
Associate Principal: Jill McDonald

Strathmore

Grades 10-12
Phone: 403-934-3135
Fax: 403-934-6694
Principal: Kyle Larson
Associate Principals: Agnieszka Barwacz Riou and Kevin Mertz

Strathmore StoreFront

Grades 7-12
Phone: 403-934-9479
Fax: 403-934-9474
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne

TCA

Grades K-9
Phone: 403-361-9631
Fax: 403-901-0645
Principal:  Stefan Dykema 

Westmount

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3041
Fax: 403-934-4936
Principal: Corinna Hampson
Associate Principals: Adam Baxter

Wheatland

Grades K-6
Phone: 403-934-3318
Fax: 403-934-5558
Principal: Amy Van Vliet
Associate Principal: Michelle Silver-Rushford

Virtual Schools
Learning Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-934-5179
Fax: 403-934-6279
Principal: Jennifer Bertsch

NorthStar Academy

Grades 1-12
Phone: 403-335-9587
Fax: 403-335-9513
Principal: Randy Wood

Colony Schools
Britestone School/Britestone Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher in Charge:  Janet Ball (403-994-1415)
Crawling Valley School/Ridgeland Colony
Grades 1-9
Teacher in Charge:  Amy Jackson (403-934-0401)
Glenrose School/Wheatland Colony
Grades 1-10
Teacher in Charge: Trevor Tedrick (403-934-7778)
Green Acres School/Green Acres Colony
Grades K-8
Teacher in Charge:  Tracy Loustel (403-443-1217)
Hines School/Stahlville Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher in Charge:  Christine Kiemeny (403 606 9245)
Huxley School/Huxley Colony
Grades K-12
Teacher in Charge: Mark Grawey (403-443-0960)
Mountainview School/Mountainview Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher in Charge: Angela Arnize (403-731-5255)
Poplar Row School/Standard Colony
Grades 1-9
Teacher in Charge: Connie Fraser (403-325-0165)
Rising Sun School/Sunshine Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher in Charge: Sheri Porter (403-901-0648)
Rosebud Creek Colony School/Hillview Colony
Teacher in Charge: Amy Webb (403-901-3241)
Rosebud River School/Springvale Colony
Grades 1-10
Teacher in Charge: Cara Bell (403-863-2349)
Sandhills School/Sandhills Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher in Charge: Suzy Madden (403 714 1471)
Sayre School/Rosebud Colony
Grades K-10
School Phone: 403 361 0367
Teacher in Charge: Laurie Ness
Three Hills Colony School/Three Hills Colony
Grades 1-9
Teacher in Charge: Wendy Reed (403-443-9666)
Towers School/Cluny Colony
Grades K-9
School: (587) 892-2176
Teacher in Charge: Suzy Madden (403-714-1471)
Twin Creeks School/Twin Creeks Colony
Grades 1-10
Teacher in Charge: Peter Hanson (403-815-0877)
Valleyview School/Torrington Colony
Grades K-9
Teacher in Charge: Phil Hansford (403-998-7874)
Wintering Hills School/Wintering Hills Colony

Grades 1-9
Teacher in Charge: Shaunna Elliott (587-899-1855)

Country Hills School/Midwest Colony
Grades 
Teacher in Charge: Beth-Anna Van Dellen
Cell: 403-808-0285
Hutterite Education
Principal: Jen Bertsch
Cell: 403-901-5873
Associate Principal: Lisa Daverne
Cell: 403-324-0761